Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2015 Little Rock Film Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2015 Little Rock Film Festival
Welcome to the Sched.com page for LRFF2015!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Cinematic Non-Fiction
Golden Rock Documentary
Golden Rock Narrative
LRFFYouth!
Made in Arkansas
Panel
Party
Spotlight
World Shorts
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Monday
, May 11
Cache Restaurant & Lounge
9:30pm •
LRFF2015 Opening Night Celebration at Cache Restaurant and Lounge
Ron Robinson Theater
7:30pm •
Opening Night Film: King Jack w/Director Felix Thompson and star Charlie Plummer in attendance
Tuesday
, May 12
Clinton School of Public Service
5:30pm •
Of Men and War
Ron Robinson Theater
1:30pm •
How to Dance in Ohio
3:30pm •
LRFFYOUTH! Screening/AETN Student Selects
5:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 2
8:00pm •
Salad Days/with Live Punk Rock Show
Sticky Fingerz Rock-N-Roll Chicken Shack
9:00pm •
Movie Triva Night at Sticky Fingerz with Matt DeCample
Wednesday
, May 13
Bill and Margaret Clark Room
3:00pm •
"One, Two" World Shorts Block
5:30pm •
"Quirks" World Shorts Block
8:00pm •
"Explore" World Shorts Block
Butler Center
1:00pm •
Holbrook/Twain: An American Odyssey
3:30pm •
How to Dance in Ohio
5:30pm •
Krisha
8:00pm •
King Jack
Clinton School of Public Service
5:30pm •
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon
Filmmakers Lounge 2nd Floor Ron Robinson Theater
4:45pm •
Panel: 'Made in Arkansas': Can I make a living doing this?
Ron Robinson Theater
10:00am •
LRFFYOUTH! Screening: Three Wishes One Choice (15 minutes) and Flowers in Concrete (12 minutes)
11:15am •
Tired Moonlight
1:00pm •
I Am the People
3:30pm •
The Chinese Mayor
5:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 3
8:00pm •
Uncertain
South on Main
10:00pm •
'Made in Arkansas' Blow Out at South on Main
The Joint
3:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 2
5:30pm •
'Made in Arkansas': The Grace of Jake
8:00pm •
'Made in Arkansas': The Phone in the Attic
Theater at the Scottish Rite Temple
5:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 1
8:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 4
Thursday
, May 14
Bill and Margaret Clark Room
12:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 4
3:00pm •
"Comes and Goes" World Shorts Block
5:30pm •
"Some Lives" World Shorts Block
8:00pm •
"This Life" World Shorts Block
Butler Center
1:00pm •
The Chinese Mayor
3:15pm •
Uncertain
5:30pm •
Barge
8:00pm •
H.
Clinton School of Public Service
5:30pm •
How to Change the World
8:00pm •
Crocodile Gennadiy
Good Food by Ferneau
10:00pm •
KABF Radio 'Summer of 85' Vinyl Dance Party
Ron Robinson Theater
1:00pm •
Breaking a Monster
3:15pm •
Krisha
5:30pm •
Funny Bunny
9:00pm •
7 Chinese Brothers
The Joint
3:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 1
5:30pm •
Short Films celebrating Civil Rights Movements Past and Present
8:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 2
Thea Foundation
4:00pm •
Filmmaker Welcome Reception at the Thea Foundation
Theater at the Scottish Rite Temple
5:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 5
8:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 6
Friday
, May 15
Bill and Margaret Clark Room
10:30am •
'Made in Arkansas': The Hanging of David O. Dodd
12:30pm •
"Adventure" World Shorts Block
3:00pm •
"Some Lives" World Shorts Block
5:30pm •
"One, Two" World Shorts Block
8:00pm •
"Comes and Goes" World Shorts Block
Butler Center
10:30am •
I Am the People
12:30pm •
Tired Moonlight
3:00pm •
Sweaty Betty
5:30pm •
Crocodile Gennadiy
8:00pm •
Uncle Kent 2
Clinton School of Public Service
5:30pm •
(T)ERROR
8:00pm •
Peace Officer
Crush Wine Bar
11:00pm •
Junction Bridge After Party at Crush Wine Bar
Filmmakers Lounge 2nd Floor Ron Robinson Theater
2:15pm •
Panel: Making a Million Dollar Films for Thousands
Junction Bridge
9:00pm •
Tale of Two Cities Junction Bridge Party
Ron Robinson Theater
10:30am •
7 Chinese Brothers
12:30pm •
Western
3:00pm •
God Bless The Child
5:30pm •
Applesauce
8:00pm •
Breaking a Monster w/a performance from Unlocking the Truth
The Joint
10:00am •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 6
12:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 3
3:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 5
5:30pm •
'Made in Arkansas': The Grace of Jake
8:00pm •
'Made in Arkansas': The Phone in the Attic
11:00pm •
Junction Bridge After Party at The Joint with Live Music
Saturday
, May 16
Bill and Margaret Clark Room
10:00am •
"This Life" World Shorts Block
12:30pm •
"Adventure" World Shorts Block
3:00pm •
"Explore" World Shorts Block
5:30pm •
"Quirks" World Shorts Block
Butler Center
10:00am •
H.
1:00pm •
'Made in Arkansas': The Hanging of David O. Dodd
3:00pm •
God Bless The Child
5:30pm •
Funny Bunny
Clinton School of Public Service
12:30pm •
Harry Thomason Presents a 10th Anniversary Year Screening of "The Hunting of the President"
3:00pm •
Cartel Land
5:30pm •
How to Change the World
Filmmakers Lounge 2nd Floor Ron Robinson Theater
2:30pm •
Panel: Cinematic Non-Fiction: Art Against Expectations in Nonfiction
Ron Robinson Theater
10:30am •
Barge
12:30pm •
Uncle Kent 2
3:00pm •
Western
5:30pm •
(T)ERROR
Sticky Fingerz Rock-N-Roll Chicken Shack
12:30pm •
Sweaty Betty
3:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 1
5:30pm •
Applesauce
The Joint
10:00am •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 6
12:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 5
3:00pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 4
5:30pm •
"Made in Arkansas" Shorts Block 3
10:30pm •
Awards Gala After Party at the Joint
The Old State House
8:00pm •
LRFF2015 Awards Gala at the Ron Robinson Theater
Sunday
, May 17
Butler Center
11:00am •
Documentary Prize winners Crocodile Gennadiy and The Many Sad Fates of Mr Toledano
2:00pm •
Made in Arkansas Grand Prize Winners The Grace of Jake, The Whisperers, and Perfect Machine
4:45pm •
Arkansas Times Best Southern Film Prize Winner Uncertain
Filmmakers Lounge 2nd Floor Ron Robinson Theater
4:00pm •
Panel: Music in Independent Film Production
Mark Twain Riverboat
9:30pm •
Filmmaker Farewell Legendary Riverboat Cruise
Ron Robinson Theater
11:00am •
Narrative Prize winners Applesauce and the short The Way Things Are
2:00pm •
White God
4:45pm •
Cinematic Non-Fiction Jury Prize Winner Sweaty Betty
7:00pm •
Turbo Kid
Timezone
2015 Little Rock Film Festival
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2015 Little Rock Film Festival
May 11
-
17, 2015
Monday
, May 11
Tuesday
, May 12
Wednesday
, May 13
Thursday
, May 14
Friday
, May 15
Saturday
, May 16
Sunday
, May 17
Filter By Venue
Little Rock, AR, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Bill and Margaret Clark Room
Butler Center
Cache Restaurant & Lounge
Clinton School of Public Service
Crush Wine Bar
Filmmakers Lounge 2nd Floor Ron Robinson Theater
Good Food by Ferneau
Junction Bridge
Mark Twain Riverboat
Ron Robinson Theater
South on Main
Sticky Fingerz Rock-N-Roll Chicken Shack
The Joint
The Old State House
Thea Foundation
Theater at the Scottish Rite Temple
Filter By Type
Cinematic Non-Fiction
Golden Rock Documentary
Golden Rock Narrative
LRFFYouth!
Made in Arkansas
Panel
Party
Spotlight
World Shorts
Recently Active Attendees
Virginia Newcomb
Rex Austin Barrow
Bill Brummel
A
allioooops
Thad Eckhoff
N
Navy
Tony Taylor
Hoi Mak
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, May 11
Tuesday
, May 12
Wednesday
, May 13
Thursday
, May 14
Friday
, May 15
Saturday
, May 16
Sunday
, May 17
Venue
Bill and Margaret Clark Room
Butler Center
Cache Restaurant & Lounge
Clinton School of Public Service
Crush Wine Bar
Filmmakers Lounge 2nd Floor Ron Robinson Theater
Good Food by Ferneau
Junction Bridge
Mark Twain Riverboat
Ron Robinson Theater
South on Main
Sticky Fingerz Rock-N-Roll Chicken Shack
The Joint
The Old State House
Thea Foundation
Theater at the Scottish Rite Temple
Session Type
Cinematic Non-Fiction
Golden Rock Documentary
Golden Rock Narrative
LRFFYouth!
Made in Arkansas
Panel
Party
Spotlight
World Shorts
Other Filters